Bellator

MMA Schedule for This Wild Week (4/5 – 4/11)

|
Image for MMA Schedule for This Wild Week (4/5 – 4/11)

With MMA continuing to grow worldwide, it can be hard at times to keep up with every promotion putting on events. That is why we will be releasing a weekly MMA schedule to make sure that you are ready for another wild week of Mixed Martial Arts.

ONE on TNT 1

When: Wednesday, April 7th @ 8:30 pm ET
Where: Singapore Indoor Stadium
How To Watch: TNT

One Championship MMA Schedule
ONE Championship MMA Schedule

Fight Card

  • Adriano Moraes (18-3) vs.  Demetrious Johnson (30-3-1) @ 135 lbs. ONE Bantamweight Championship
  • Eddie Alvarez (30-7) vs.  Iuri Lapicus (14-1) @ 170 lbs.
  • Rodtang Jitmuangnon  vs.  Danial Williams @ 135 lbs. – Muay Thai
  • Tyler McGuire (12-1) vs.  Raimond Magomedaliev (7-1) @ 185 lbs.
  • Rade Opačić  vs.  Patrick Schmid @ 265 lbs. – Kickboxing
  • Oumar Kane (2-0) vs.  Mehdi Barghi (4-3) @ 265 lbs.

Bellator 256

When: Friday, April 9th @ 9 pm ET
Where: Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut
How To Watch: Showtime

Bellator 256
Bellator MMA Schedule

Fight Card

  • Ryan Bader (27-6) vs.  Lyoto Machida (26-10) @ 205 lbs.
  • Liz Carmouche (14-7) vs.  Vanessa Porto (22-8) @ 125 lbs.
  • Jeremy Kennedy (16-2) vs.  Ádám Borics (16-1) @ 145 lbs.
  • Cat Zingano (11-4) vs.  Olivia Parker (4-1) @ 145 lbs.
  • Dan Moret (14-6) vs.  Goiti Yamauchi (25-4) @ 155 lbs.
  • Julia Budd (14-3) vs.  Dayana Silva (9-5) @ 145 lbs.
  • Diana Avsaragova (2-0) vs.  Tara Graff (1-2) @ 125 lbs.
  • Nainoa Dung (3-2) vs.  Izzy William (4-3) @ 155 lbs.
  • Cass Bell (5-1) vs.  Jornel Lugo (5-0) @ 135 lbs.
  • Jaylon Bates (1-0) vs.  Jeffrey Glossner (2-1) @ 135 lbs.
  • Dalton Rosta (4-0) vs.  Tony Johnson (9-2) @ 185 lbs.
  • John Douma (4-2) vs.  Will Smith (3-2) @ 135 lbs.
  • Talita Nogueira (7-2) vs.  Jessica Borga (3-2) @ 145 lbs.
  • Cody Law (2-0) vs.  Nathan Ghareeb (2-0) @ 145 lbs.

UFC on ABC 2

When: Saturday, April 10th @ 12pm ET
Where: UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada
How To Watch: Prelims: ESPN+ / Main Card: ABC

UFC on ABC 2
UFC MMA Schedule

Fight Card

  • Marvin Vettori (16-3-1) vs.  Kevin Holland (21-6) @ 185 lbs.
  • Arnold Allen (16-1) vs.  Sodiq Yusuff (11-1) @ 145 lbs.
  • Aliaskhab Khizriev (13-0) vs.  Kyle Daukaus (10-1) @ 185 lbs.
  • Sam Alvey (33-14-1) vs.  Julian Marquez (8-2) @ 185 lbs.
  • Nina Ansaroff (10-6) vs.  Mackenzie Dern (10-1) @ 115 lbs.
  • Mike Perry (14-7) vs.  Daniel Rodriguez (13-2) @ 170 lbs.
  • Jim Miller (32-15) vs.  Joe Solecki (10-2) @ 155 lbs.
  • Scott Holtzman (14-4) vs.  Mateusz Gamrot (17-1) @ 155 lbs.
  • Norma Dumont (5-1) vs.  Erin Blanchfield (6-1) @ 135 lbs.
  • John Makdessi (17-7) vs.  Ignacio Bahamondes (11-3) @ 155 lbs.
  • Yorgan De Castro (6-2) vs.  Jarjis Danho (5-1-1) @ 265 lbs.
  • Jack Shore (13-0) vs.  Hunter Azure (9-1) @ 135 lbs.
  • Luis Saldaña (14-6) vs.  Jordan Griffin (18-8) @ 145 lbs.
  • Da Un Jung (13-2-1) vs.  William Knight (9-1) @ 205 lbs.
  • Impa Kasanganay (8-1) vs.  Sasha Palatnikov (6-2) @ 170 lbs.

Regional MMA Schedule

  • EFC 35 – Tuesday, April 6th @ 12pm ET
  • GCE 1 – Wednesday, April 7th @ 10am ET
  • Mixed Martial Arts Grand Prix 2 – Thursday, April 8th @ 10:30am ET
  • SLFC – Friday, April 9th @ 12am ET
  • ACA 121 – Friday, April 9th @ 12am ET
  • Azteca Fight League – Friday, April 9th @ 12am ET
  • Fight Circus Volume 3 – Friday, April 9th @ 12am ET
  • Naiza FC 30 – Friday, April 9th @ 12:10am ET
  • Hex Fight Series 21 – Friday, April 9th @ 2am ET
  • FFC – Friday, April 9th @ 9am ET
  • FFA Challenge 1 – Saturday, April 10th @ 12am ET
  • AMC Fight Nights 100 – Saturday, April 10th @ 12am ET
  • Red City Fights 15 – Saturday, April 10th @ 12am ET
  • One Pride MMA Fight Night 45 – Saturday, April 10th @ 5am ET
  • The Hero Pro Fight Night 5 – Saturday, April 10th @ 6am ET
  • Arena Global 11 – Saturday, April 10th @ 8am ET
  • Road to WWFC – Saturday, April 10th@ 10am ET
  • FNC – Saturday, April 10th @ 10am ET
  • Kingdom Professional Fight – Saturday, April 10th @ 11am ET
  • EFC PE 1 – Saturday, April 10th @ 5pm ET
  • Peak Fighting 10 – Saturday, April 10th @ 5:30pm ET
  • Caged Steel 25 – Saturday, April 10th @ 6pm ET
  • Supreme Warrior 5 – Saturday, April 10th @ 6pm ET
  • Premier MMA Championship 16 – Saturday, April 10th @ 7pm ET
  • Colosseum Combat 53 – Saturday, April 10th @ 7pm ET

Follow me on Twitter at @JFoMMATalk for all my latest work. Also, give us a follow on our social media at @OTHeroicsMMA to stay in tune with our content! Please visit our web page for the most important daily MMA news and Weekly MMA Schedule!

Featured Image Credits to ONE Championship

Share this article

Talking about MMA in the most entertaining way. @JFoMMATalk