Bellator

MMA Schedule for This Wild Week (4/12 – 4/18)

|
Image for MMA Schedule for This Wild Week (4/12 – 4/18)

With MMA continuing to grow worldwide, it can be hard at times to keep up with every promotion putting on events. That is why we will be releasing a weekly MMA schedule to make sure that you are ready for another wild week of Mixed Martial Arts.

ONE on TNT 2

When: Wednesday, April 14th @ 8:30 pm ET
Where: Singapore Indoor Stadium
How To Watch: TNT

Fight Card

  • Janet Todd vs. Anne Line Hogstad @ 115 lbs.Muay Thai
  • Christian Lee (14-3) vs. Timofey Nastyukhin (14-4) @ 170 lbs.Welterweight Championship
  • Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg (6-2) vs. Yoshiki Nakahara (14-5) @ 155 lbs.
  • Kyu Sung Kim (10-4) vs. Shuo Wang (11-4) @ 135 lbs.
  • Mitchell Chamale (7-2) vs. Shuya Kamikubo (11-1-1) @ 145 lbs.

Bellator 257

When: Friday, April 16th @ 9 pm ET
Where: Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut
How To Watch: Showtime

Fight Card

  • Vadim Nemkov (13-2) vs. Phil Davis (22-5) @ 205 lbs.Light Heavyweight Championship
  • Corey Anderson (14-5) vs. Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (18-5-1) @ 205 lbs.
  • Paul Daley (42-17-2) vs. Sabah Homasi (15-8) @ 170 lbs.
  • Veta Arteaga (5-4) vs. Desiree Yanez (5-2) @ 125 lbs.
  • Lance Gibson Jr. (3-0) vs. Marcus Surin (6-2) @ 155 lbs.
  • Grachik Bozinyan (10-4) vs. Demarques Jackson (11-4) @ 170 lbs.
  • John De Jesus (13-9) vs. Alfred Khashakyan (11-5) @ 145 lbs.
  • Viktor Nemkov (30-7-1) vs. Karl Albrektsson (10-3) @ 205 lbs.
  • Julia Budd (14-3) vs. Dayana Silva (9-5) @ 145 lbs.
  • Pedro Carvalho (11-4) vs. Jay Jay Wilson (7-0) @ 145 lbs.
  • Saul Rogers (14-3) vs. Mads Burnell (14-3) @ 145 lbs.
  • Steve Mowry (8-0) vs. Shaun Asher (13-3-1) @ 265 lbs.
  • Julius Anglickas (9-1) vs. Gregory Milliard (12-6) @ 205 lbs.

LFA 104

When: Friday, April 16th @ 9 pm ET
Where: Grand Casino Hotel in Shawnee, Oklahoma
How To Watch: UFC Fight Pass

Fight Card

  • Aaron McKenzie (9-2-1) vs. Brandon Phillips (8-3) @ 155 lbs.
  • Carlos Candelario (7-0) vs. Yuma Horiuchi (7-3) @ 125 lbs.
  • Julien Leblanc (5-1) vs. Joel Bauman (3-1) @ 185 lbs.
  • Kelvin Rayford (5-2) vs. Chris Brown (5-3) @ 170 lbs.
  • Timothy Teves (5-2) vs. Javier Garcia (6-3) @ 150 lbs.
  • Thomas Petersen (3-0) vs. Odell Pantin (0-1) @ 265 lbs.
  • Obinwa Ikebunna (2-1) vs. Roland Dunlap (1-0) @ 185 lbs.
  • Sidney Trillo (0-0) vs. Melissa Parker (0-0) @ 115 lbs.
  • Tristin Kamaka (0-0) vs. Gunner Coronado (1-1) @ 145 lbs.

UFC Vegas 24

When: Saturday, April 17th @ 7 pm ET
Where: UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada
How To Watch: Prelims: ESPN / ESPN+

Fight Card

  • Robert Whittaker (22-5) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (17-6) @ 185 lbs.
  • Drakkar Klose (11-2-1) vs. Jeremy Stephens (28-18) @ 155 lbs.
  • Luis Pena (8-3) vs. Alex Munoz (6-1) @ 155 lbs.
  • Ricardo Ramos (14-3) vs. Bill Algeo (14-5) @ 145 lbs.
  • Abdul Razak Alhassan (10-3) vs. Jacob Malkoun (4-1) @ 185 lbs.
  • Andrei Arlovski (30-20) vs. Chase Sherman (15-6) @ 265 lbs.
  • Gerald Meerschaert (31-14) vs. Bartosz FabiƄski (15-4) @ 185 lbs.
  • Tracy Cortez (8-1) vs. Justine Kish (7-3) @ 125 lbs.
  • Alexander Romanov (13-0) vs. Juan Espino (10-1) @ 265 lbs.
  • Tony Gravely (20-6) vs. Anthony Birchak (15-7) @ 135 lbs.
  • Zarah Fairn (6-4) vs. Josiane Nunes (7-1) @ 135 lbs.
  • Jessica Penne (12-5) vs. Lupita Godinez (5-0) @ 115 lbs.
  • Austin Hubbard (12-5) vs. Dakota Bush (8-2) @ 155 lbs.

Regional MMA Schedule

  • Coastal Combat 9 – Saturday, April 17th @ 12am ET
  • Showcase MMA – Saturday, April 17th @ 12am ET
  • Open Fighting Championship 3 – Saturday, April 17th @ 12am ET
  • Recifight 6 – Saturday, April 17th @ 12am ET
  • Storm Damage 13 – Saturday, April 17th @ 2am ET
  • XFC 48 – Saturday, April 17th @ 4am ET
  • MFP – Saturday, April 17th @ 6am ET
  • WLC 8 – Saturday, April 17th @ 10am ET
  • MMA Series 30 – Saturday, April 17th @ 10am ET
  • Combat Night Pro 21 – Saturday, April 17th @ 4pm ET
  • SHP 60 – Saturday, April 17th @ 7pm ET
  • MTF 25 – Saturday, April 17th @ 7pm ET
  • NFC 131 – Saturday, April 17th @ 7pm ET – Flocombat.com
  • TFC 4 – Saturday, April 17th @ 9pm ET
  • BYB Extreme Fight Series – Saturday, April 17th @ 9pm ET
  • The Shooto Okinawa Volume 4 – Sunday, April 18th @ 1am ET
  • ZST 70 – Sunday, April 18th @ 2am ET
  • Fury FC 45 – Sunday, April 18th @ 4pm ET – UFC Fight Pass

Follow me on Twitter at @JFoMMATalk for all my latest work. Also, give us a follow on our social media at @OTHeroicsMMA to stay in tune with our content! Please visit our web page for the most important daily MMA news and Weekly MMA Schedule!

Featured Image Credits to Embed from Getty Images

MMA schedule MMA schedule MMA schedule

Share this article

Talking about MMA in the most entertaining way. @JFoMMATalk