Combat Sports

MMA Schedule For This Wild Week (4/26 – 5/2)

|
Image for MMA Schedule For This Wild Week (4/26 – 5/2)

With MMA continuing to grow worldwide, it can be hard at times to keep up with every promotion putting on events without an MMA Schedule. That is why we will be releasing our weekly MMA schedule to make sure that you are ready for another wild week of Mixed Martial Arts!

ONE on TNT 4

When: Wednesday, April 28TH @ 8:30pm ET
Where: Singapore Indoor Stadium
How To Watch: TNT

Fight Card

  • Aung La N Sang (26-11) vs.  Reinier de Ridder (13-0) @ 265 lbs.Heavyweight Championship
  • Eddie Alvarez (30-8) vs.  Rae Yoon Ok (14-3) @ 155 lbs.
  • Oumar Kane (3-0) vs.  Kirill Grishenko (3-0) @ 265 lbs.
  • Shinya Aoki (46-9) vs.  Eduard Folayang (22-10) @ 170 lbs.
  • Jackie Buntan  vs.  E. Vandaryeva @ 125 lbs.Muay Thai
  • Colbey Northcutt (1-1) vs.  Courtney Martin (0-0) @ 135 lbs.

PFL 2021 #2

When: Thursday, April 29th @ 5:30pm ET
Where: Ocean Casino Resort in Atlantic City, New Jersey
How To Watch: Prelims on ESPN+ / Main Card on ESPN 2

Fight Card

  • Rory MacDonald (21-6-1) vs.  Curtis Millender (18-6) @ 170 lbs.
  • Ray Cooper III (20-7-1) vs.  Jason Ponet (20-12-1) @ 170 lbs.
  • João Zeferino (24-9) vs.  Gleison Tibau (34-14) @ 170 lbs.
  • Emiliano Sordi (22-8) vs.  Chris Camozzi (25-14) @ 205 lbs.
  • Antonio Carlos Júnior ((10-5) vs.  Tom Lawlor (10-7) @ 205 lbs.
  • Vinny Magalhães (19-12) vs.  Jordan Young (11-1) @ 205 lbs.
  • Cezar Ferreira (13-8) vs.  Nick Roehrick (9-1) @ 205 lbs.
  • Sadibou Sy (8-5-2) vs.  Nikolay Aleksakhin (26-5) @ 170 lbs.
  • Dan Spohn (18-7) vs.  Marthin Hamlet Nielsen (6-1) @ 205 lbs.

LFA 106

When: Friday, April 30th @ 9pm ET
Where: Grand Casino Hotel in Shawnee, Oklahoma
How To Watch: UFC Fight Pass

Fight Card

  • Joshua Silveira (4-0) vs.  Rafael Viana (6-1) @ 205 lbs.
  • Toninho Gavinho (10-4) vs.  Terrance McKinney (8-3) @ 155 lbs.
  • Kyle Estrada (10-6) vs.  Tyler Wilson (6-3) @ 135 lbs.
  • Cheyden Leialoha (7-2) vs.  Edwin Chavez (4-0) @ 145 lbs.
  • Genia Goodin (2-0) vs.  Kathryn Paprocki (2-1) @ 115 lbs.
  • Trevor Wallace (4-0) vs.  Bubba Grant (7-6) @ 265 lbs.
  • Mando Gutierrez (4-1) vs.  William Elliott (3-1) @ 135 lbs.
  • Ryan Charlebois (2-0) vs.  Joseph Galaviz (2-2) @ 170 lbs.

UFC Vegas 25

When: Saturday, May 1st @ 7pm ET
Where: UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada
How To Watch: ESPN+

Fight Card

  • Dominick Reyes (12-2) vs.  Jiří Procházka (27-3-1) @ 205 lbs.
  • Cub Swanson (27-11) vs.  Giga Chikadze (12-2) @ 145 lbs.
  • Ion Cutelaba (15-6) vs.  Dustin Jacoby (14-5) @ 205 lbs.
  • Sean Strickland (22-3) vs.  Krzysztof Jotko (22-4) @ 185 lbs.
  • Merab Dvalishvili (12-4) vs.  Cody Stamann (19-3-1) @ 135 lbs.
  • Poliana Botelho (8-3) vs.  Luana Carolina (6-2) @ 125 lbs.
  • Randa Markos (10-10-1) vs.  Luana Pinheiro (8-1) @ 115 lbs.
  • Gabriel Benítez (22-8) vs.  Jonathan Pearce (10-4) @ 145 lbs.
  • Kai Kamaka III (8-3) vs.  TJ Brown (14-8) @ 145 lbs.
  • Sam Hughes (5-2) vs.  Loma Lookboonmee (5-2) @ 115 lbs.
  • KB Bhullar (8-1) vs.  Andreas Michailidis (12-4) @ 185 lbs.
  • Luke Sanders (13-4) vs.  Felipe Colares (9-2) @ 145 lbs.

Regional MMA Schedule

  • Supreme Warrior 5 – Thursday, April 29th @ 3 pm ET
  • Combate Global – Friday, April 30th @ 12:30am ET
  • Babilon MMA 21 – Friday, April 30th @ 10am ET
  • MMA Festival 2021 – Friday, April 30th @ 10 am ET
  • Mega Fight Champions 3 – Friday, April 30th @ 5pm ET
  • CES 62 – Friday, April 30th @ 8pm ET – UFC Fight Pass
  • UWC Mexico 26 – Friday, April 30th @ 9pm ET – UFC Fight Pass
  • Dominium Fighter Championship 5 – Saturday, May 1st @ 12am ET
  • Oktagon 23 – Saturday, May 1st @ 12am ET
  • Messapicum Fighting Championship 3 – Saturday, May 1st @ 12am ET
  • XFC 49 – Saturday, May 1st @ 4am ET
  • GFC 05 – Saturday, May 1st @ 4am ET
  • SFFN 2 – Saturday, May 1st @ 12pm ET
  • MMA Series 31 – Saturday, May 1st @ 12pm ET
  • AFL 23 – Saturday, May 1st @ 5pm ET – Internet Stream
  • Hub City MMA – Saturday, May 1st @ 7pm ET
  • New Line Cagefighting 5 – Saturday, May 1st @ 7:30pm ET
  • FFC 45 – Saturday, May 1st @ 8pm ET
  • RCWC – Saturday, May 1st @ 8pm ET
  • Sparta Wyoming 7 – Saturday, May 1st @ 9pm ET
  • Steelfist Fight Night 76 – Saturday, May 1st @ 9pm ET
  • MTF 26 – Saturday, May 1st @ 10pm ET
  • Macaiba Fight 2 – Sunday, May 2nd @ 12am ET
  • Copa Thunder Fight 9 – Sunday, May 2nd @ 8am ET

Follow me on Twitter at @JFoMMATalk for all my latest work and Weekly MMA Schedule. Also, give us a follow on our social media at @OTHeroicsMMA to stay in tune with our content! Please visit our web page for the most important daily MMA news and Weekly MMA Schedule!

Featured Image Credits to Embed from Getty Images

Share this article

Talking about MMA in the most entertaining way. @JFoMMATalk